professional year
Sydney Campus
Level 2-4, 545 Kent Street
Sydney NSW 2000
Melbourne Campus
Level 7, 399 Lonsdale Street
Melbourne VIC 3000
Ph: 1300 780 520
Web: professionalyear.info
Email: enquirepy@eca.edu.au

Application Form and Enrolment

Application Form

What documents do I require to enrol in the Professional Year Course?

The following documents need to be certified:

 

SMIPA PYPIT
1.Application Form 1.Application Form
2.Passport – Photo page and Expiry Date page 2.Passport – Photo page and Expiry Date page
3.VISA – 485 Visa (Graduate Work/Post-Study Work) / Bridging Visa / Payment Receipt of application for 485 Visa and valid for a minimum of 12 months from the commencement date of the PY course. 3.VISA – 485 Visa (Graduate Work/Post-Study Work) / Bridging Visa / Payment Receipt of application for 485 Visa and valid for a minimum of 12 months from the commencement date of the PY course.
4.An IELTS score of 6.0 overall, with no bands less than 6.0, and valid for a maximum of 3 years before the commencement date of the PY course.
OR
A PTE score of 50 overall, with no bands less than 50 and valid at the time of course commencement.
4.An IELTS score of 6.0 overall, with no bands less than 5.0, and valid for a maximum of 3 years before the commencement date of the PY course.
OR
A PTE score of 50 overall, with no bands less than 36, and valid at the time of course commencement.
5.University- Academic Transcript – verifying completion of course, minimum of two (2) years study in Australia 5.University- Academic Transcript – verifying completion of course, minimum of two (2) years study in Australia
6.University- Completion Letter – verifying completion of course, minimum of two (2) years study in Australia 6.University- Completion Letter – verifying completion of course, minimum of two (2) years study in Australia
7.Letter of Assessment from the Governing Body (Joint Accounting Bodies) / Payment Receipt of application for Letter of Assessment 7.Letter of Assessment not required